Manga Spoil

Kaichou wa Maid-sama!

Kaichou wa Maid-sama!
Status
Complete
Other names
Class President is a Maid!; Maid-Sama!, Katcho wa Maidsama, Kaichou wa Meido Sama, Toumei no Sekai, A Transparent World
Author(s)
Fujiwara Hiro
Artist(s)
Fujiwara Hiro
Date of release
2005
Categories
ComedyDramaRomanceSchool LifeShoujo
Tags

Views
848
Rating
Average 5/5 out of 2 total votes.
Summary

Once an all boys school, Seika High, a renowned school full of reckless and filthy students, has recently become a co-ed school. However, with the female population still remaining a minority even after the change over the recent years, Ayuzawa Misaki takes it into her own hands to reform the school and allow a chance for the girls to feel safer in the rough environment. Training, studying and even becoming the first female student council president of the school, Misaki has gained a reputation, among the male students body as an uptight boy-hating demon dictator and as a shining hope for the teachers and fellow female students. However, despite her tough-as-nails appearance, she secretly works part-time at a maid cafe in order to support her family. Unfortunately, her secret is soon revealed when the somewhat impassive Usui Takumi, a popular boy at school, nonchalantly discovers her in a maid uniform after school.

Kaichou wa Maid-sama! Chapters

©2017 MangaSpoil Read Free Manga Spoiler Online
Home | Manga list | Latest Manga | Random Manga | Privacy Policy